WSBU - 88.3 The Buzz
St. Bonaventure University

DJ Schedule

2014 Spring Schedule

Monday:

11 - Noon - Professor Kasperski 

3-5 p.m. – Chelsea O’Connor-Rosiek  

5:15-7 p.m. – Matt Tack, Ciaran Lucy, Alex Thomas

7-9 p.m. – Nick Sicilino, Angela Kim, Pat Tintle, Curt Sickmund

9-11 p.m. – Kevin Mack, Andrew Gagne

11-Midnight – Gavin Lindahl, Alex Allan

Tuesday:

8-10 a.m. – Raevin Melendrez-Wood

11-Noon – Molly McDonough, Majella Shields

12-1 p.m. – Professor McNall

1-2 p.m. - Liam Comerford 

2-3 p.m. – Jacob Hazen

4-5 p.m. – Caleigh Bridgemen

5:15 – 7 p.m. – Jackie Roberts, Ryan McDonough

7-9 p.m. – Nicholas Michael Coyne

9-11 p.m. – Caleigh Bridgemen, Jackie Redden

11-1 a.m. – Sean Corey, Kyle Zamiara

Wednesday:

10-11 a.m. - Sammi Arena, Ashley Fallone

11 - 12 p.m. - Professor Kasperski

3-4 p.m. - Jackie Roberts, Allie Napoli, Morgan Statt  

4-5 p.m. – Paige Winston

5:15-7 p.m. – The Pregame (Sports Show)

7-9 p.m. – Curt Sickmund, Angela Kim

9-11 p.m. – Olivia Sorokes, Maggie Young, Rachel Camilo

11-1 a.m. – Michael Arena

Thursday:

10 – 11 a.m.  – Adam Ditcher

12-2 p.m. – Daniel Adrat, Joseph Phelan  

2-3 p.m. – Dr. Rich Lee

3-4 p.m. – Sam Catalfamo

4-5 p.m. – Billy Morehouse

5-6 p.m. – Andrew Bevevino

6-7 p.m. – Jordan Zydel, Jeanette Dietrich, Meghan Kinney

7-9 p.m. – Kirk Windus, Ryan McDonough, Bradley Wigsten, Matt Hoey

9-10 p.m. – Justin Peterson, Lindsay Vossler

10-11 p.m. – Miguel Nesbitt, Mike Westmiller, Molly McDonough

11-12 a.m. – Kelly Delaney, Hannah Vail

12 -1 a.m. - Elyze Breeze, Makenzie Bush, Kristen Caputo 

Friday:

11 – 12 p.m. – Dr. Rick Simpson

12-1 p.m. – Professor Vecchio, Paige Winston

1-3 p.m. – Simone Bernstein, Sara Ward, Deirdre Spillman

3-5 p.m. – Zach Warren, Ty Doyle

5-7 p.m. – Matt Moretti

7-8 p.m. – Trystan Rushia, Chris Wodeshick 

8-9 p.m. - Hannah Gordon, Lily Brunner

9-10 p.m. - Lily Brunner

Saturday:

9-10 a.m. – Victoria Lore

10-12 p.m. – Ed Joiner, Gabriella Tovar, Jasmine Foster, Tristan King

12-1 p.m. – Whitney Downerd, Troy Deweever, Brianna Walsh

1-2 p.m. – Gabriella Tovar, Brianna Kasperek, Kat Arredondo

2-3 p.m. – Stephanie Kennedy, Kayla Youngs, Catie Brown

3-4 p.m. – Catie Brown

4-5 p.m. – Allison Plante

5-7 p.m. – Joseph Mitchell, Gabriel LaMarra

7-8 p.m. - Matt Donegan, Kevin Cannavina

10-Midnight – Jasmine Foster, Charnice McMillian-Martin, Dasey Taylor, Gabriella Tovar

Sunday:

8-10 a.m. – JW Cook

10-11 a.m. – Anthony Sambrotto

11-12 p.m. – Daniel Cowan

12-1 p.m. – Andrew Wartella, Mike Felter

1-2 p.m. – Karly Buntich

2-4 p.m. – Zach Warren, Meghan Palluconi

4-6 p.m. – Mike Arena

6-8 p.m. – Benjamin Tryon, Tommy Hornbuckle

8-10 p.m. – Devin Phaguda, Umar Asif

10-11 p.m. – Jaclyn Brotherson

11-12 a.m. – DJ Mitchell, Mike Poisson, Nick Shields, Evan Wolhabaugh